Race #2 Photos: 

THURSDAY NIGHT THROWDOWN RACE #2 - JULY 21, 2016
THURSDAY NIGHT THROWDOWN RACE #2 - JULY 21, 2016
THURSDAY NIGHT THROWDOWN RACE #2 - JULY 21, 2016
THURSDAY NIGHT THROWDOWN RACE #2 - JULY 21, 2016


Race #2 Results:

 

Mens Open        
Place Plate # Name Time Points
1 114 Steve Meza 4.05.61 50
2 113 Jesse Ransavage 4.06.03 40
3 177 Alex Wynakos 4.06.15 30
4 112 Adam Ransavage 4.07.44 25
5 115 Mike Brawley 4.14.56 22
6 118 Nicolas Clarke 4.15.37 20
7 120 Kole Wetherell 4.19.62 18
8 119 Brian Demarest 4.20.57 17
9 111 Phil Lewis 4.21.82 16
10 117 Louie Blair 4.28.87 15
11 116 Jackson Slotemaker 4.37.53 14
         
         
Men U17        
Place Plate # Name Time Points
1 204 Deelan Ervin 4.19.87 50
2 208 Zac 4.22.53 40
3 205 Spencer Ervin 4.31.50 30
4 203 Roland Schmitten 4.45.22 25
5 207 Luke Smith 4.51.13 22
6 206 Cody Parsons 5.31.75 20
7 201 Kellan Gary 6.27.75 18
         
         
Men 18-29        
Place Plate # Name Time Points
1 310 Mathew Ridenour 4.13.34 50
2 314 Corben Gilchrich 4.14.09 40
3 333 Evan Look 4.14.72 30
4 316 Cole Jensen 4.19.69 25
5 318 Ian McNisle 4.20.03 22
6 317 Jesse Boyd 4.21.66 20
7 304 Tyler Couraright 4.23.97 18
8 306 Kyle Welch 4.27.10 17
9 313 Jake Jensen 4.27.97 16
10 305 Will Demarest 4.38.56 15
11 303 Tyler Booth 4.43.18 14
         
         
Mens 30-39        
Place Plate # Name Time Points
1 410 Ryan Hayles 4.08.96 50
2 407 Greg 4.13.16 40
3 411 Randy Gilbert 4.15.81 30
4 409 Cory Mingo 4.16.47 25
5 408 Julian B. Tracy 4.17.22 22
6 403 Edmond Richards 4.24.35 20
7 414 Kelson McClung 4.27.34 18
8 404 Nic Allen 4.35.78 17
9 425  Lee Byrd 4.36.60 16
10 415 Michael Hopfner 4.39.21 15
11 413 Guy Blackburn 4.42.29 14
12 412 Chris McAboy 4.46.81 13
         
         
Mens 40+        
Place Plate # Name Time Points
1 511 Kris Melton 4.11.60 50
2 504 Jason Balajadia 4.23.03 40
3 315 Travis Blue 4.28.00 30
4 515 Barry Collins 4.28.07 25
5 507 Mike Thomas 4.32.18 22
6 514 Josh Holton 4.33.72 20
7 506 Steve Strode 4.37.75 18
8 512 Brett Johnson 4.43.91 17
9 516 Steve Demerest 4.50.69 16
10 505 Paul Butorajac 4.59.31 15
11 502 Joel Martinez 16.43.59 14
         
         
Women U17        
Place Plate # Name Time Points
1 601 Stella Johnson 5.36.72 50
2 602 Makenna Gary DNF  
         
         
Women 18+        
Place Plate # Name Time Points
1 703 Ama Hartman 4.38.37 50
2 706  Alison Angione 4.39.60 40
3 704 Michelle Macartney 4.53.72 30
4 707 Wendi Mingo 5.09.47 25
5 705 Lauren Yaeger 5.15.50 22
6 724 Colette Butorajac 5.27.44 20

 

 

View Overall Results Here!

Return To The Blog Roll