Photo Gallery:

Turn N' Berm Cascade Classic Race
Turn N' Berm Cascade Classic Race
Turn N' Berm Cascade Classic Race
Turn N' Berm Cascade Classic Race

 

Results of the Cascade Classic race:

DH Category Rank Name Plate City Province Club/Team/Sponsor Time
               

 

Expert Men

19-34

             
  1 Orlando, Matt 122 Gig Harbor WA Transition/Anvl 00:04:54.53
  2 Potter, Weston 119 East Wenatchee WA Transition/Anvl 00:04:59.01
  3 Mingo, Cory 143   WA   00:04:59.45
  4 Okunev, Zakhar 115 Port Moody BC Blackspire, Kinetik Cycles 00:05:02.67
  5 Lewis, Phil 121 Wenatchee WA Full Circle Cycle 00:05:12.09
  6 Lagahit, Ernest 152 Lake Stevens WA   00:05:14.81
  7 Kurle, Matt 103 Seattle WA   00:05:17.80
  8 Huhman, Todd 118 Bothell WA   00:05:26.61
  - Simpson, Steven 120 Sumner WA   DNS
               

Expert Men

35-44

             
  1 Parker, Greg 154 Ellensburg WA   00:04:44.74
  2 Bassett, Troy 99 Wenatchee WA Arlberg Sprots/Pivot Cycles 00:05:09.83
  3 Denney, Ryan 110 Ellensburg WA Mafia Racing 00:05:12.87
  4 Blair, Johnny 100 North Bend WA Mt. Si MTB 00:05:29.36
  - Voegele, Delmar 135 Bellevue WA   DNS
               

Expert Men

13-18

             
  1 Blair, Louie 101 North Bend WA   00:05:14.00
  2 Northern, Ezra 138 Port Angeles WA Olympic Dirt Society 00:05:30.44
  3 Northern, Talon 139 Port Angeles WA Olympic Dirt Society 00:05:39.31
  4 Michaud, Charlie 134 Bellevue WA   00:05:55.67
  5 Needham, Jordan 141 Moses Lake WA Vicious Cycle 00:06:38.14
               

Expert Men

45 & Up

             
  1 Jensen, Jake 142 Kirkland WA Rock Bottom Tours 00:05:23.88
  2 Needham, Shawn 140 Moses Lake WA Set Coaching 00:05:29.22
  3 Ford, Dennis 151 Spanaway WA   00:05:47.00
  4 Desplanches, Francois 107 Merrita WA   00:48:36.26
               

Expert Men

Under 13

             
  1 Parker, Julian 155 Ellensburg WA   00:06:11.69
  2 Parker, Wyatt 156 Ellensburg WA   00:07:45.99
               

Expert Women

19-34

             
  1 Nesbitt, Andrea 116 Ellensburg WA Iron Horse/Recycle Shop 00:05:25.82
  2 Kurle, Kim 102 Seattle WA   00:06:29.67
               

Novice Men

19-34

             
  1 Dillon, Conner 136 Woodinville WA   00:05:08.27
  2 Bolling, Keith 150 Seattle WA   00:05:30.18
  3 Ross, Brandon 109 Arlington WA   00:05:35.35
  4 Crawford, Adam 117 Ellensburg WA   00:05:40.89
  5 Stetner, Ryan 124 Ellensburg WA   00:05:56.95
  6 Strohm, Kelby 153 Stevens Pass WA SPBP 00:06:04.59
  7 Christy, Ben 145 Walla Walla WA   00:17:25.36*
               

Novice Men

35-44

             
  1 Porter, Will 130 Lynwood WA Recycled Cycles 00:05:23.54
  2 Hamilton, Mike 133 McBride BC   00:05:29.45
  3 Stozallea, Grey 148 Seattle WA   00:05:57.65
  4 Stephens, Josh 149 Bremerton WA   00:06:36.79
               

Novice Men

45 & Up

             
  1 Walker, Patrick 113 Leavenworth WA   00:05:26.21
  2 Gray, Scott 114 Roslyn WA   00:05:27.65
  3 Park, Steve 106 Federal Way WA   00:05:31.72
  4 Strole, Steve 157 Leavenworth WA Team Dirtbag 00:05:38.14
  5 Kissel, Dustin 105 Yakima WA Sims Mfg. 00:05:40.19
  6 Butorajac, Paul 128 Lake Tapps WA GHY Bikes 00:05:54.77
  7 Johnson, Kevin 125 Rainier WA   00:06:02.96
  8 Danieli, Damon 137 Bellevue WA   00:06:42.86
               

Novice Men

Under 13

             
  1 Walker, Tobin 112 Leavenworth WA Dad & Mom 00:06:03:50
  2 O'Brien, Norm 132 Everett WA   00:06:33.87
               

Novice Women

19-34

             
  1 Yaeger, Lauren 129 Gold Bar WA Stevens Pass Bike Park 00:06:02.72
  2 Mingo, Wendi 144 Leavenworth WA SPMR 00:06:26.89
               

Novice Women

13-18

             
  1 Johnson, Lily 126 Rainier WA   00:06:37.94
               

Novice Women

45 & Up

             
  1 Butorajac, Collette 224 Lake Tapps WA Epic Racing 00:08:09.01
               

Novice Women

Under 13

             
  1 Blair, Molly 104 North Bend WA Sweetlines Junior Racing 00:07:14.18
  2 Amsbry, Riley 108 Kirkland WA Sweetlines Racing 00:07:35.78
  3 Potter, Jetta 131 Lynwood WA Sweetlines JR Racing 00:10:08.44
               
Chainless Men              
  1 Potter, Weston 1190 E. Wenatchee WA Transition/Anvl 00:05:07.07
  2 Orlando, Matt 1220 Gig Harbor WA Transition/Anvl 00:05:10.00
  3 Lewis, Phil 1210 Wenatchee WA Full Circle Cycle 00:05:19.53
  4 Mingo, Corey 1430 Leavenworth WA ME SPKA 00:05:27.02
  5 Ross, Brandon 1090 Arlington WA   00:05:35.74
  6 Crawford, Adam 1170 Ellensburg WA   00:05:46.04
  7 Blair, Louie 1010 North Bend WA Northwest Bicycle 00:05:46.13
  8 Walker, Patrick 1130   WA   00:05:47.40
  9 Denney, Ryan 1100   WA   00:05:49.65
  10 Desplanches, Francois 1070   WA   00:05:55.79
  11 Northern, Ezra 1380 Port Angeles WA Olympic Dirt Society 00:05:59.02
  12 Christy, Ben 1450 Walla Walla WA   00:06:08.71
  13 Northern, Talon 1390 Port Angeles WA Olympic Dirt Society 00:06:15.64
  14 Stetner, Ryan 1240   WA   00:06:16.27
  15 Johnson, Kevin 1250 Rainier WA   00:06:16.68
  16 Walker, Tobin 1120   WA   00:06:17.31
  - Simpson, Steven 1200 Sumner WA   DNS
  - Danieli, Damon 1370 Bellevue WA   DNS
  - Voegeles, Delmar 1350 Bellevue WA   DNS
               
Chainless Women              
  1 Nesbitt, Andrea 1160 Ellensburg WA Iron Horse/Recycle Shop 00:05:41.36
  2 Mingo, Wendy 1440   WA   00:06:44.00
  3 Yaeger, Lauren 1290 Gold Bar WA Stevens Pass Bike Park 00:07:03.24
  - Johnson, Lily 1260 Rainier WA   DNS

 

Pixie Bike Race Winners:

1st - Ezra Northern

2nd - Louie Blair

3rd - Talon Northern 

Young Guns Winner - Jett

 

Bass Ackwards Race Winners:

1st - Jocelyn Setter

2nd - Carter Jones

3rd - Asa Redfield

 

Keg Drag Race Winners:

1st - Peter Geezy

2nd - Nathan Noesky

T-3rd - Andrew Scott

T-3rd - Brian Hilger

 

Wheelie Contest Winners:

1st - Ryan

2nd - Robbie

3rd - John

Return To The Blog Roll